Articles
[…] Arguing that the RTFA precluded a nuisance action arising from normal agricultural activities, such as the application of biosolids, Appellants relied upon Section 954(a) of the RTFA which provides, in relevant part:

 “No nuisance action shall be brought against an agricultural operation which has lawfully been in operation for one year or more prior to the date of bringing such action, where the conditions or circumstances complained of as constituting the basis for the nuisance action have existed substantially unchanged since the established date of operation and are normal agricultural operations.”