Articles
[…] She represents individuals, small and large businesses and municipalities in a wide array of civil, employment and tort-based disputes. kladow@lambmcerlane.com. 610-701-3261.

* Ranjani Sarode, a summer intern at Lamb McErlane PC also assisted with this article. Ranjani is attending Temple Law School, she is currently pursuing Land Use/Zoning, Real Estate, and Environmental Law as her preferred practice areas.

[1]  42 Pa.C.S.A.  § 5527 (a)(1)(i) provides in relevant part: “If a condemnor has filed a declaration of taking, a petition for the appointment of viewers for the assessment of damages must be filed within six years from the date on which the condemnor first made payment… [or]within six years of the filing of the declaration of taking.”